~521 hours (end Jan 2020)

First game: Dragos Nicolaescu – 31 Mar 2017

Apr: 1 h per week

May – July: 2 h per week

Aug – Sept: 1 h per week

First training (18 h in total; 2/3 h per week): Cosmin Viforanu – 28 Sept 2017

New coach: Gelu – 19 Nov 2017

Nov 2017 – Febr 2018: 1 h per week

Mar – June 2018: 3 h training per week + playing (~20 h per month)

July: 3-4 h per week, playing (~15 h per month)

Aug: 20 h, train & play

Sept: 20 h, train & play

Oct: 17 h, train & play

Nov: 22 h, playing

Dec: 21 h, playing

Jan 2019: 24 h, train & play

Febr: 16 h, train & play

Mar: 30 h, train & play

Apr: 15 h, train & play

May: 21 h, play

June: 26 h, play & train & WSF Level 1 coach

July: 13 h, play & train

Aug: 20 h, play & train

Sept: 15 h, play

Oct: 19 h, play & train

Nov: 17 h, play & train

Dec: 19 h, play & train

Jan 2020: 21, play & train

Tournaments history:

1. Squash4All cup Ed 29: 21 Oct 2017

2. National Squash Championship, Div C: 16 – 18 Febr 2018 (https://bit.ly/2MCZZPj)

3. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed III: 31 Mar 2018

4. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed IV: 21 Apr 2018

5. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed VI: 30 June 2018

6. Bucharest Evening Squash Tournament X (https://bit.ly/2xrzR4G) (July 2018)

7. Bucharest Evening Squash Tournament XI (https://bit.ly/2xCtQRV) (Aug 2018)

8. AeroSquash League 2 (1st place, won 5 out of 5 games) (Jul – Sept 2018)

9. Infinity Cup, Div C, seed 2 (https://bit.ly/2PUzVRj) (SeptĀ 2018) (3rd place)

10. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed VIII: 29 Sept 2018

11. AeroSquash League 1 (Sept – Nov 2018)

12. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed IX: 27 Oct 2018

13. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed X: 24 Nov 2018

14. Infinity League – ed 1: 6 Dec 2018

15. Infinity League – ed 2: 20 Dec 2018 (1st place)

16. Infinity League – ed 3: 10 Jan 2019 (3rd place)

17. Infinity League – ed 4: 24 Jan 2019 (3rd place)

18. Infinity Weekend League – ed 1: 2 Febr 2019, Div C (1st place)

19. Infinity League – ed 5.2: 7 Febr 2019 (1st place)

20. National Squash Championship, Div C: 15 – 17 Febr 2019, seed 1 (https://bit.ly/2GQ1Ksz) (2nd place)

21. Infinity League – ed 6.2: 21 Febr 2019 (3rd place)

22. Infinity League – ed 7.2: 7 Mar 2019 (1st place)

23. Helios Cup Timisoara, Div B (FIRST Div B Competition + outside Buc): 15 – 17 Mar 2019 (https://bit.ly/2TH3HiY)

24. Infinity League – ed 8.2: 21 Mar 2019 (3rd place)

25. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed XIII: 23 Mar 2019

26. Infinity League – ed 9.2: 4 Apr 2019 (2nd place)

27. Infinity League – ed 11.2: 16 May 2019 (3rd place)

28. Infinity League – ed 12: 30 May 2019 (2nd place)

29. Infinity League – ed 13: 6 June 2019 (1st place)

30. Infinity League – ed 14: 20 June 2019

21. Oliver Cup – AeroSquash Ed XV: 28 Sep 2019

32. Infinity League #23: 3 Oct 2019

33. Infinity League #24: 17 Oct 2019 (4th place)

34. Infinity League #25: 31 Oct 2019 (2nd place)

35. Infinity League #26: 14 Nov 2019 (5th place)

36. Infinity League #27: 28 Nov 2019 (3rd place)

37. Infinity League #28: 12 Dec 2019 (2nd place)

38. Infinity League #29: 9 Jan 2020 (3rd place)

39. National Championship for Juniors and Veterans: 24 Ian 2020 (https://bit.ly/38EINUw)

40. Infinity League #30: 30 Jan 2020 (1std place)

Make it viral:
%d bloggers like this: